HomeContactsRacing FAQ'sCalendarNewsMeetingsPointsFor SalePhoto Album Page

Please remember this is a family orientated website. Thank you for governing yourself accordingly!

  

This site  The Web 

Below are the 2016 End of Year Award Points. These people will receive awards at the Award Banquet which has the info posted below... Thank you to all the Riders, Tracks and Officers for the 2016 season!!!

 

2016 HPMA BANQUET

Where: Parkway Plaza Hotel and Convention Center

123 West E Street

Casper, WY 82601

When: Saturday September 24th, 2016

Time: Social Hour at 5pm, Dinner at 6pm Banquet promptly to follow

RSVP: by September 10th with meal, and September 17th without a meal to Bethany via phone or email 307-399-4719 biff_ing@msn.com OR…online at:

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/hpma-2016-banquet-tickets-27355306458

Dinner is an Italian Style Buffet which includes: Lasagna, Penne Noodles, Linguini Noodles with Alfredo or Marinara Sauce, Meatballs or Italian Sausage, sides will include Caesar Salad, Antipasto Salad, Garlic Bread and Italian Blend Vegetables. 

Dinner cost will be $17/Adult, 12 and under $9.99, 4 and under Free.  Payments received no later than September 10th, Checks can be made out to HPMA and mailed to:

High Plains Motocross Association

PO Box 529 

Lander, WY 82520


Tracks of the Year and Riders of the year will be determined via online voting this year, please watch the website and the Facebook page for a link to be posted shortly!

 


2016 YEAR END QUALIFYING POSITIONS

 

POSITION

NAME

 

BIKE #

CLASS

OPEN

OUTLAW

 

 

 

1

THOMAS (BO)

KASPER

12

Open Outlaw

2

KYLE

DEINES

460

Open Outlaw

3

JONAH

COOK

823

Open Outlaw

4

MICHAEL

ROTH

289

Open Outlaw

OPEN

AMATEUR

 

 

 

1

DUSTIN

BOHANNON

112

OPEN AMATEUR

2

CHANCE

MATHES

535

OPEN AMATEUR

3

CODY

CAGLE

623

OPEN AMATEUR

4

CHARLIE

CASE

54

OPEN AMATEUR

5

TYLER

TILLETT

325

OPEN AMATEUR

SUPER

MINI

 

 

 

1

PAUL

SYLVESTRE

612

Supermini

2

ALEX

INGLE

515

Supermini

3

LUKE

THERIOT

33

Supermini

4

LUKE

STEVENS

88

Supermini

5

ZACHARIAH

JOBE

94

Supermini

WOMENS

 

 

 

 

1

LAUREN

SYLVESTRE

44

Women's Class

65 A

 

 

 

 

1

EVAN

VANDOM

646

65 A

65 B

 

 

 

 

1

LANDON

KASPER

912

65 B

2

KADY

JENSEN

952

65 B

3

JORY

GITHENS

280

65 B

SCHOOLBOY

 

 

 

 

1

PAUL

SYLVESTRE

612

Schoolboy

2

TAYLOR

JENSEN

951

Schoolboy

3

DANIEL

INGLE

358

Schoolboy

250 A

 

 

 

 

1

KYLE

DEINES

460

250 A

2

JONAH

COOK

823

250 A

3

MICHAEL

ROTH

289

250 A

4

JACOB

BEVERLY

303

250 A

5

DANIEL

GRANNIS

185

250 A

250 B

 

 

 

 

1

DANIEL

INGLE

358

250 B

2

WILL

HOFFMAN

411

250 B

250 C

 

 

 

 

1

TAYLOR

JENSEN

951

250 C

2

BRODEN

MATHES

536

250 C

3

TERRY

POOLE

21

250 C

4

TYLER

ADAMS

93

250 C

5

ZACHARY

JONES

30

250 C

50 EXPERT

 

 

 

 

1

DRAVYN

VANDOM

100

50cc Expert

VET A

 

 

 

 

1

THOMAS (BO)

KASPER

12

Vet A

VET B

 

 

 

 

1

RYAN

GILBERTSON

211

Vet B

2

ROB

TILLETT

716

Vet B

3

DAVID

JENSEN

950

Vet B

85 A

 

 

 

 

1

ALEX

INGLE

515

85 A

85 B

 

 

 

 

1

LUKE

STEVENS

88

85 B

2

EVAN

VANDOM

646

85 B

85 C

 

 

 

 

1

ZACHARY

JONES

30

85 C

2

LUKE

THERIOT

33

85 C

3

ZACHARIAH

JOBE

94

85 C

4

LOGAN

BUSSELL

444

85 C

450 A

 

 

 

 

1

THOMAS (BO)

KASPER

12

450A

2

KYLE

DEINES

460

450A

450 B

 

 

 

 

1

CHANCE

MATHES

535

450B

2

DUSTIN

BOHANNON

112

450B

3

CODY

CAGLE

623

450B

4

ADAM

FRARY

404

450B

5

TYLER

TILLETT

325

450B

450 C

 

 

 

 

1

CHARLIE

CASE

54

450C

2

RYAN

GILBERTSON

211

450C

3

TERRY

POOLE

21

450C

4

JAMES

TUSCHLING

243

450C

5

TYLER

ADAMS

93

450C

PEE WEE

A

 

 

 

1

BRADY

BROWER

155

PEE WEE A

2

JORDAN

GILBERTSON

140

PEE WEE A

3

BREANNA

BROWER

42

PEE WEE A

4

AMAYA

GOEHRING

537

PEE WEE A

PEE WEE

B

 

 

 

1

BRICON

GREEN

351

PEE WEE B

2

SAYDEN

GREEN

352

PEE WEE B

3

NOAH

FOSTER

130

PEE WEE B

PEE WEE

C

 

 

 

1

BRYLEE

MINDRUM

180

PEE WEE C

2

AZLYN

MINDRUM

425

PEE WEE C

65 OPEN

 

 

 

 

1

LANDON

KASPER

912

65cc OPEN

2

KADY

JENSEN

952

65cc OPEN

3

JORY

GITHENS

280

65cc OPEN

50 OPEN

 

 

 

 

1

BROWER

BRADY

155

50cc OPEN

 


 

 

Click here to download 2015 Year End Points file!

2016 Fee Schedule


Season Membership - Early Signup (before/on April 1st) ----------------------------------------------------------$35
Season Membership - Late Signup (after April 1st) -------------------------------------------------------------------$55
Day Pass Temporary Membership (valid one day only) ------------------------------------------------------------ $15
PeeWee Day Pass ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------$15 

logoline.gif

Click here for contacting webmaster with News, 4 sale items or picture submissions:

Fast, Fun and Friendly MX Competition